Wednesday, May 20, 2026
Home World Middle East

Dubai Records $150M Sale of Most Expensive Penthouse in the Middle East

13 December 2025
in Middle East
Dubai Records 0M Sale of Most Expensive Penthouse in the Middle East
Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

Dubai has set a new record for the most expensive penthouse sale in the Middle East, selling for 550 million dirhams (approximately $150 million) at Bugatti Residences. This sale, facilitated by Binghatti Chief Sales Officer Abdullah Binghatti, achieved the highest price per square foot in Dubai’s Business Bay at 11,650 dirhams ($3,172). The ultra-luxury penthouse spans 47,200 square feet and features bespoke amenities, attracting global figures like Neymar Jr. and Andrea Bocelli. Binghatti Holding Limited, a leading developer with over 80 projects, emphasizes Dubai’s status as a luxury real estate hub.

Want More Context? 🔎

🌊 Diving deeper into this topic...

🪄 Creating a simple explanation...

Loading PerspectiveSplit analysis...

Tags: 150mDubaiEastexpensiveMiddlePenthouseRecordssale
Previous Post

Experts Recommend Compromise for Family Court Orders on Christmas Day

Next Post

Bears place CB Gordon on injured reserve

Related Posts

Middle East

Israeli forces conduct raid in West Bank city of Nablus

20 May 2026
Middle East

Gulf Cooperation Council Faces Internal Challenges

20 May 2026
Middle East

Israeli settlers establish new settlement outpost in Hebron, West Bank

20 May 2026
Middle East

Syria’s Role in Regional Dynamics and Relations with the US

20 May 2026
Middle East

Indonesia urged to respond to Israel’s detention of journalists at sea

20 May 2026
Middle East

Smotrich announces measures against Palestinian Authority following ICC developments

20 May 2026
Please login to join discussion
NewsWave

News Summarized. Time Saved. Bite-sized news briefs for busy people. No fluff, just facts.

LATEST NEWS STORIES

  • Ben-Gvir taunts detained flotilla activists in Gaza with video